Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Jørgen POULSEN

Photo member


Member of the Folketing
The Social Liberals

Folketinget
DK - 1240 - Copenhagen
Denmark

jorgen.poulsen@ft.dk

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe from 26/01/2009 to 25/11/2011

In the Assembly

  • from 26/01/2009 to 25/11/2011 Substitute-Denmark

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Member: (Former) Committee on Migration, Refugees and Population (from 26/01/2009 to 25/11/2011)
  • Vice-Chairperson: Sub-Committee on Refugees (from 21/06/2011 to 25/11/2011)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Refugees (from 26/01/2009 to 21/06/2011)
  • Alternate of Mr Per DALGAARD (Member): (Former) Committee on Economic Affairs and Development (from 20/11/2009 to 25/11/2011)
  • Alternate of Ms Pernille FRAHM (Member): Sub-Committee on Migration (from 21/01/2008 to 25/11/2011)

Activities