Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Agustín CONDE

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Treasurer: Group of the European People's Party from 25/06/2014 to 24/01/2016
  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 26/01/2009 to 24/06/2014

In the Assembly

  • from 06/03/2015 to 24/01/2016 Substitute-Spain
  • from 26/01/2009 to 06/03/2015 Representative-Spain

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Alternate EPP/CD: Committee on the Election of Judges to the European Court of Human Rights (from 26/01/2015 to 24/01/2016)
  • Member: Committee on Rules of Procedure, Immunities and Institutional Affairs (from 27/06/2014 to 25/01/2015)
  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 30/09/2013 to 30/09/2014)
  • Member: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (from 30/09/2013 to 24/01/2016)
  • Third Vice-Chairperson: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 21/01/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Full Member: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 23/01/2012 to 09/03/2012)
  • Member: (Former) Social, Health and Family Affairs Committee (from 26/01/2009 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 26/01/2009 to 26/01/2015)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Crime Problems and the Fight against Terrorism (from 22/01/2013 to 24/01/2016)
  • Full Member EPP/CD: Sub-Committee on the Election of Judges to the European Court of Human Rights (from 22/01/2013 to 25/01/2015)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Environment and Energy (from 23/04/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Crime Problems and the Fight against Terrorism (from 24/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Social and Economic Rights (from 24/01/2012 to 23/03/2012)
  • Full Member EPP/CD: Sub-Committee on the Election of Judges to the European Court of Human Rights (from 24/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Full Member EPP/CD: Sub-Committee on the Election of Judges to the European Court of Human Rights (from 27/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Crime Problems and the Fight against Terrorism (from 27/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Rights of Minorities (from 25/01/2011 to 27/01/2011)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Children (from 26/01/2009 to 27/01/2011)
  • Vice-Chairperson: Sub-Committee on Crime Problems and the Fight against Terrorism (from 26/01/2009 to 24/01/2011)
  • Alternate EPP/CD: Sub-Committee on the Election of Judges to the European Court of Human Rights (from 26/01/2009 to 27/01/2011)
  • Alternate of Mr Pedro AGRAMUNT (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 27/01/2015 to 24/01/2016)
  • Alternate of Mr José María BENEYTO (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 01/10/2014 to 24/01/2016)
  • Alternate of Mr Ángel PINTADO (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 04/10/2012 to 30/11/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr José Manuel BARREIRO (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 09/03/2012 to 03/10/2012)
  • Alternate of Ms Eva PARERA (Member): Sub-Committee on Social and Economic Rights (from 23/03/2012 to 23/03/2012)
  • Alternate of Ms Eva PARERA (Member): Sub-Committee on Social and Economic Rights (from 23/03/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Alternate of Ms Meritxell BATET (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Environment and Energy (from 24/01/2012 to 23/04/2012)

Activities