Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Čedomir JOVANOVIĆ

Photo member


Member of Parliament
Liberal Democratic Party

National Assembly of the Republic of Serbia
RS - 11000 - Belgrade
Serbia

ldp@parlament.rs

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe from 13/03/2009 to 22/05/2014

In the Assembly

  • from 01/10/2012 to 22/05/2014 Representative-Serbia
  • from 11/04/2011 to 01/10/2012 Substitute-Serbia
  • from 13/03/2009 to 11/04/2011 Representative-Serbia

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 23/01/2012 to 01/10/2012)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Economic Affairs and Development (from 13/03/2009 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Ms Elvira KOVÁCS (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 23/01/2012 to 01/10/2012)
  • Alternate of Ms Elvira KOVÁCS (Third Vice-Chairperson): (Former) Committee on Culture, Science and Education (from 01/10/2007 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Željko IVANJI (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 26/06/2006 to 01/10/2012)

Activities