Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Andreja RIHTER

Photo member


Deputy
Social Democrats

Drzavni Zbor Republike Slovenije
SI - 1000 - Ljubljana
Slovenia

andreja.rihter@dz-rs.si

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialist Group from 27/04/2009 to 23/01/2012

In the Assembly

  • from 27/04/2009 to 23/01/2012 Substitute-Slovenia

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Member: (Former) Committee on Culture, Science and Education (from 27/04/2009 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Equal Opportunities for Women and Men (from 27/04/2009 to 23/01/2012)
  • Chairperson: Sub-Committee on the Cultural Heritage (from 26/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on the Media (from 27/04/2009 to 23/01/2012)
  • Chairperson: Sub-Committee on the Cultural Heritage (from 27/04/2009 to 24/01/2011)

Activities