Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Ljubo GERMIČ

Photo member


Deputy
Liberal Democracy of Slovenia

Drzavni Zbor Republike Slovenije
SI - 1000 - Ljubljana
Slovenia

ljubo.germic@dz-rs.si

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe from 27/04/2009 to 23/01/2012

In the Assembly

  • from 27/04/2009 to 23/01/2012 Substitute-Slovenia

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Member: (Former) Social, Health and Family Affairs Committee (from 27/04/2009 to 23/01/2012)
  • Vice-Chairperson: Sub-Committee on Health (from 19/05/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Children (from 27/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Health (from 27/04/2009 to 19/05/2011)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the European Social Charter and Employment (from 27/04/2009 to 27/01/2011)

Activities