Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Petru CĂLIAN

Photo member


Deputy
Parti démocrate libéral

Camera Deputatilor
RO - 050563 - Bucarest
Romania

Working language: French

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 26/04/2010 to 20/01/2013

In the Assembly

  • from 26/04/2010 to 20/01/2013 Substitute-Romania
  • from 27/04/2009 to 26/04/2010 Representative-Romania

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Member: Sub-Committee on Youth and Sport (from 26/04/2010 to 27/01/2011)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Human Rights (from 26/04/2010 to 27/01/2011)
  • Alternate of Mr Florin Serghei ANGHEL (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 23/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Florin Serghei ANGHEL (Member): (Former) Committee on Culture, Science and Education (from 27/04/2009 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Florin Serghei ANGHEL (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 27/04/2009 to 20/01/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Florin Serghei ANGHEL (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Racism and Xenophobia (from 13/03/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Florin Serghei ANGHEL (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Crime Problems and the Fight against Terrorism (from 24/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Florin Serghei ANGHEL (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Crime Problems and the Fight against Terrorism (from 27/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Florin Serghei ANGHEL (Member): Sub-Committee on the Cultural Heritage (from 27/04/2009 to 23/01/2012)

Activities