Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Iosif Veniamin BLAGA

Photo member


Deputy
Parti démocrate libéral

Camera Deputatilor
RO - 050563 - Bucarest
Romania

pace@cdep.ro

Working language: French

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 27/04/2009 to 20/01/2013

In the Assembly

  • from 27/04/2009 to 20/01/2013 Substitute-Romania

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Europe Prize (from 27/04/2009 to 27/01/2011)
  • Alternate of Mr Cezar Florin PREDA (Member): (Former) Committee on the Environment, Agriculture and Local and Regional Affairs (from 18/03/2005 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Cezar Florin PREDA (Member): (Former) Committee on Migration, Refugees and Population (from 18/03/2005 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Cezar Florin PREDA (Member): (Former) Social, Health and Family Affairs Committee (from 18/03/2005 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Cezar Florin PREDA (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Co-operation with non-European countries of origin and transit (from 30/03/2012 to 27/06/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Cezar Florin PREDA (Member): Sub-Committee on Energy (from 27/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Cezar Florin PREDA (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the Europe Prize (from 27/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Cezar Florin PREDA (Member): Sub-Committee on Local and Regional Democracy (from 18/03/2005 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Cezar Florin PREDA (Member): Sub-Committee on Population (from 18/03/2005 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Cezar Florin PREDA (Member): Sub-Committee on Children (from 18/03/2005 to 27/01/2011)
  • Alternate of Mr Cezar Florin PREDA (Member): Sub-Committee on Sustainable Development (from 18/03/2005 to 27/01/2011)

Activities