Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Tudor PANŢIRU

Photo member


Deputy
Parti Social Démocrate

Camera Deputatilor
RO - 050563 - Bucarest
Romania

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialist Group from 27/04/2009 to 20/01/2013

In the Assembly

  • from 27/04/2009 to 20/01/2013 Substitute-Romania

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Alternate SOC: Sub-Committee on the Election of Judges to the European Court of Human Rights (from 24/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Crime Problems and the Fight against Terrorism (from 27/04/2009 to 27/01/2011)
  • Alternate SOC: Sub-Committee on the Election of Judges to the European Court of Human Rights (from 27/04/2009 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Adrian NĂSTASE (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 23/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Adrian NĂSTASE (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 27/04/2009 to 20/01/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr György FRUNDA (Member): (Former) Political Affairs Committee / Committee on General Affairs (from 04/11/1993 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Adrian NĂSTASE (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the Rights of Minorities (from 13/03/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Adrian NĂSTASE (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Human Rights (from 24/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Adrian NĂSTASE (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Human Rights (from 27/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)

Activities