Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Maria STAVROSITU

Photo member


Deputy
Parti démocrate libéral

Camera Deputatilor
RO - 050563 - Bucarest
Romania

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 26/04/2010 to 20/01/2013

In the Assembly

  • from 26/04/2010 to 20/01/2013 Representative-Romania
  • from 27/04/2009 to 26/04/2010 Substitute-Romania

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 23/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Third Vice-Chairperson: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 23/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Culture, Science and Education (from 26/04/2010 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Equal Opportunities for Women and Men (from 26/04/2010 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Gender Equality (from 13/03/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Culture, Diversity and Heritage (from 23/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Media and Information Society (from 23/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on the Media (from 27/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on equal participation of women and men in decision-making (from 26/04/2010 to 27/01/2011)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Violence against Women (from 26/04/2010 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Florin Serghei ANGHEL (Member): Sub-Committee on the Media (from 27/04/2009 to 27/01/2011)

Activities