Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Ionuț-Marian STROE

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 26/01/2015 to 25/01/2015
  • Vice-Chairperson: Group of the European People's Party from 26/01/2015 to 26/01/2020
  • Vice-Chairperson: Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe from 27/01/2014 to 25/01/2015
  • Member: Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe from 27/04/2009 to 26/01/2014

In the Assembly

  • from 08/03/2013 to 26/01/2020 Representative-Romania
  • from 27/04/2009 to 08/03/2013 Substitute-Romania

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Chairperson of the Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development: Bureau of the Assembly (from 12/10/2017 to 21/01/2018)
  • Chairperson of the Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development: Standing Committee (from 12/10/2017 to 21/01/2018)
  • Chairperson: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 12/10/2017 to 21/01/2018)
  • Third Vice-Chairperson: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 26/01/2016 to 11/10/2017)
  • Member: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (from 31/01/2014 to 26/01/2020)
  • Vice-President of the Assembly: Bureau of the Assembly (from 22/04/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Vice-President of the Assembly: Standing Committee (from 22/04/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Full Member: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 08/03/2013 to 26/01/2020)
  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 08/03/2013 to 26/01/2020)
  • Chairperson of national delegation: Standing Committee (from 08/03/2013 to 09/03/2017)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Diasporas (from 26/03/2019 to 26/01/2020)
  • Chairperson: Sub-Committee on the Europe Prize (from 25/01/2018 to 26/01/2020)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Europe Prize (from 24/01/2018 to 26/01/2020)
  • Ex officio: Sub-Committee on the European Social Charter (from 12/10/2017 to 21/01/2018)
  • Ex officio: Sub-Committee on Children (from 12/10/2017 to 21/01/2018)
  • Ex officio: Sub-Committee on Public Health and Sustainable Development (from 12/10/2017 to 21/01/2018)
  • Ex officio: Sub-Committee on the Europe Prize (from 12/10/2017 to 21/01/2018)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Environment and Energy (from 25/04/2013 to 25/01/2017)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Europe Prize (from 25/04/2013 to 11/10/2017)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Integration (from 04/04/2013 to 26/01/2020)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Co-operation with non-European countries of origin and transit (from 04/04/2013 to 26/01/2015)
  • Alternate of Mr Relu FENECHIU (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 23/01/2012 to 07/03/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Relu FENECHIU (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 23/01/2012 to 07/03/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Relu FENECHIU (Member): (Former) Committee on Economic Affairs and Development (from 18/03/2005 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Relu FENECHIU (Member): (Former) Committee on Migration, Refugees and Population (from 18/03/2005 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Relu FENECHIU (Member): (Former) Committee on the Environment, Agriculture and Local and Regional Affairs (from 18/03/2005 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Cezar Florin PREDA (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Public Health and Sustainable Development (from 24/01/2017 to 09/10/2017) (from 24/01/2018 to 26/01/2020)
  • Alternate of Mr Relu FENECHIU (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Integration (from 30/03/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Relu FENECHIU (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Detention (from 30/03/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Relu FENECHIU (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the Europe Prize (from 23/03/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Relu FENECHIU (Member): Sub-Committee on Social and Economic Rights (from 24/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Relu FENECHIU (Member): Sub-Committee on International Economic Relations (from 18/03/2005 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Relu FENECHIU (Member): Sub-Committee on Refugees (from 18/03/2005 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Relu FENECHIU (Member): Sub-Committee on Sustainable Development (from 18/03/2005 to 27/01/2011)
  • Alternate of Mr Relu FENECHIU (Member): Sub-Committee on Energy (from 18/03/2005 to 23/01/2012)

Activities