Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Leander SCHÄDLER

Photo member


Deputy
Patriotic Union

Landtag des Fürstentums Liechtenstein
LI - 9490 - Vaduz
Liechtenstein

leander.schaedler@landtag.li

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 27/04/2009 to 21/04/2013

In the Assembly

  • from 27/04/2009 to 21/04/2013 Substitute-Liechtenstein

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 23/01/2012 to 21/04/2013)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Culture, Science and Education (from 27/04/2009 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on the Environment, Agriculture and Local and Regional Affairs (from 27/04/2009 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Energy (from 27/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Ms Doris FROMMELT (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 23/01/2012 to 21/04/2013)
  • Alternate of Ms Doris FROMMELT (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 23/01/2012 to 21/04/2013)
  • Alternate of Ms Doris FROMMELT (Member): (Former) Social, Health and Family Affairs Committee (from 25/04/2005 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Gebhard NEGELE (Member): (Former) Committee on Economic Affairs and Development (from 25/04/2005 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Ms Doris FROMMELT (Member): (Former) Committee on Equal Opportunities for Women and Men (from 25/04/2005 to 23/01/2012)

Activities