Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Percy DOWNE

Photo member

Substitute
Member
Liberal Party of Canada

Canada-Europe Parliamentary Association
CA - K1A 0A6 - Ottawa
Canada

percy.downe@sen.parl.gc.ca
http://sen.parl.gc.ca/pdowne/

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

In the Assembly

  • since 16/04/2020 Substitute-Canada
  • from 22/01/2018 to 26/01/2020 Substitute-Canada
  • from 18/04/2016 to 21/01/2018 Representative-Canada
  • from 25/01/2010 to 24/01/2016 Representative-Canada
  • from 27/04/2009 to 25/01/2010 Substitute-Canada

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

Activities

Reports and committee opinions

Motions, Written Declarations, Questions

Votes on adopted texts