Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Zaruhi POSTANJYAN

Photo member


M.P.
Heritage

National Assembly of the Republic of Armenia
AM - 0095 - Yerevan
Armenia

www.parliament.am

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 25/01/2010 to 26/01/2014

In the Assembly

  • from 25/01/2010 to 26/01/2014 Substitute-Armenia
  • from 27/04/2009 to 25/01/2010 Representative-Armenia

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 01/10/2012 to 26/01/2014)
  • Full Member: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 01/10/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Full Member: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 23/01/2012 to 01/10/2012)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Culture, Science and Education (from 25/01/2010 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Crime Problems and the Fight against Terrorism (from 24/01/2012 to 03/10/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Human Rights (from 24/01/2012 to 03/10/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Culture, Diversity and Heritage (from 23/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Media and Information Society (from 23/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on the Cultural Heritage (from 25/01/2010 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on the Media (from 25/01/2010 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Crime Problems and the Fight against Terrorism (from 25/01/2010 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Human Rights (from 25/01/2010 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Armen RUSTAMYAN (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 23/04/2001 to 01/10/2012)

Activities