Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Magnús Orri SCHRAM

Photo member


Deputy
Social Democratic Alliance

Althingi - Parliament of Iceland
IS - 150 - Reykjavik
Iceland

mos@althingi.is

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialist Group from 23/04/2012 to 23/06/2013
  • Member: Socialist Group from 29/05/2009 to 23/01/2012

In the Assembly

  • from 23/04/2012 to 23/06/2013 Substitute-Iceland
  • from 29/05/2009 to 23/01/2012 Substitute-Iceland

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Alternate of Mr Mörður ÁRNASON (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 23/01/2012 to 23/06/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Mörður ÁRNASON (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 23/01/2012 to 23/06/2013)

Activities