Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Tatiana ROSOVÁ

Photo member


Deputy
Slovak Democratic and Christian Union - Democratic Party

Kancelária Národnej rady SR
SK - 812 80 - Bratislava
Slovak Republic

Tatiana.rosova@nrsr.sk

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 22/06/2009 to 25/06/2012

In the Assembly

  • from 22/06/2009 to 25/06/2012 Substitute-Slovak Republic

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 22/06/2009 to 25/06/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Martin FRONC (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 23/01/2012 to 25/06/2012)
  • Alternate of Ms Anna BELOUSOVOVÁ (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 23/01/2012 to 25/06/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Martin FRONC (Member): (Former) Committee on Culture, Science and Education (from 04/10/2010 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Ms Anna BELOUSOVOVÁ (Member): (Former) Committee on Equal Opportunities for Women and Men (from 04/10/2010 to 23/01/2012)

Activities