Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Christine MARIN

Photo member


Deputy
UMP

Assemblée nationale
FR - 75355 - Paris cedex 07 SP
France

Working language: French

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 22/06/2009 to 01/10/2012

In the Assembly

  • from 22/06/2009 to 01/10/2012 Substitute-France

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 23/01/2012 to 01/10/2012)
  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 23/01/2012 to 01/10/2012)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on the Environment, Agriculture and Local and Regional Affairs (from 22/06/2009 to 23/01/2012)
  • Chairperson: Sub-Committee on Environment and Energy (from 26/01/2012 to 01/10/2012)
  • Chairperson: Sub-Committee on Energy (from 26/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Energy (from 22/06/2009 to 26/01/2011)
  • Alternate of Mr Germinal PEIRO (Member): Sub-Committee on Sustainable Development (from 04/10/2010 to 25/02/2011)

Activities