Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Zhivko TODOROV

Photo member


Member of Parliament
GERB

National Assembly of the Republic of Bulgaria
BG - 1169 - Sofia
Bulgaria

zhivko.todorov@parliament.bg

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 28/09/2009 to 23/01/2012

In the Assembly

  • from 11/03/2011 to 23/01/2012 Substitute-Bulgaria
  • from 28/09/2009 to 11/03/2011 Representative-Bulgaria

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Member: (Former) Political Affairs Committee / Committee on General Affairs (from 28/09/2009 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (from 28/09/2009 to 15/04/2011)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on External Relations (from 28/09/2009 to 23/01/2012)

Activities