Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Aleksandar NENKOV

Photo member


Member of Parliament
GERB

National Assembly of the Republic of Bulgaria
BG - 1169 - Sofia
Bulgaria

al_nenkov@abv.bg

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 28/09/2009 to 25/01/2015

In the Assembly

  • from 30/09/2013 to 25/01/2015 Substitute-Bulgaria
  • from 25/05/2012 to 30/09/2013 Representative-Bulgaria
  • from 28/09/2009 to 25/05/2012 Substitute-Bulgaria

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 25/05/2012 to 29/09/2013)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on the Environment, Agriculture and Local and Regional Affairs (from 28/09/2009 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on External Relations (from 26/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Local and Regional Democracy (from 28/09/2009 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Ms Dzhema GROZDANOVA (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 01/10/2013 to 25/01/2015)
  • Alternate of Ms Deniza KARADJOVA (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 30/09/2013 to 29/09/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Valeri JABLIANOV (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 30/09/2013 to 30/09/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Latchezar TOSHEV (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 23/01/2012 to 29/09/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Desislav CHUKOLOV (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 30/09/2013 to 25/01/2015)
  • Alternate of Mr Stanislav IVANOV (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 23/01/2012 to 25/05/2012)

Activities

Reports and committee opinions