Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Petar PETROV

Photo member


Member of Parliament
GERB

National Assembly of the Republic of Bulgaria
BG - 1169 - Sofia
Bulgaria

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 28/09/2009 to 29/09/2013

In the Assembly

  • from 28/09/2009 to 29/09/2013 Substitute-Bulgaria

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 14/12/2012 to 29/09/2013)
  • Full Member: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 23/01/2012 to 29/09/2013)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Economic Affairs and Development (from 28/09/2009 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Culture, Science and Education (from 28/09/2009 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Media and Information Society (from 24/01/2013 to 29/09/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Media and Information Society (from 23/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Development Issues (from 28/09/2009 to 27/01/2011)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on International Economic Relations (from 28/09/2009 to 23/01/2012)

Activities