Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Stanislav IVANOV

Photo member


Member of Parliament
GERB

National Assembly of the Republic of Bulgaria
BG - 1169 - Sofia
Bulgaria

stanislav.ivanov@parliament.bg

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 28/09/2009 to 29/09/2013

In the Assembly

  • from 28/09/2009 to 29/09/2013 Substitute-Bulgaria

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 23/01/2012 to 25/05/2012)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on the Environment, Agriculture and Local and Regional Affairs (from 28/09/2009 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Sustainable Development (from 28/09/2009 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Migration (from 28/09/2009 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Aleksandar NENKOV (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 25/05/2012 to 29/09/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Desislav CHUKOLOV (Member): (Former) Committee on Migration, Refugees and Population (from 28/09/2009 to 23/01/2012)

Activities

Reports and committee opinions