Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Krasimir MINCHEV

Photo member


Member of Parliament
GERB

National Assembly of the Republic of Bulgaria
BG - 1169 - Sofia
Bulgaria

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 28/09/2009 to 25/05/2012

In the Assembly

  • from 11/03/2011 to 25/05/2012 Representative-Bulgaria
  • from 28/09/2009 to 11/03/2011 Substitute-Bulgaria

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 23/01/2012 to 25/05/2012)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on conflict prevention through dialogue and reconciliation (from 26/01/2012 to 25/05/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Crime Problems and the Fight against Terrorism (from 24/01/2012 to 12/03/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Crime Problems and the Fight against Terrorism (from 28/09/2009 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Zhivko TODOROV (Member): (Former) Political Affairs Committee / Committee on General Affairs (from 28/09/2009 to 23/01/2012)

Activities