Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Predrag SEKULIĆ

Photo member

Representative

Democratic Party of Socialists

Skupština Crne Gore
ME - 81000 - Podgorica
Montenegro

predrag.sekulic@skupstina.me

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2020 , 2019 , 2018

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group since 21/01/2019
  • Vice-Chairperson: Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group from 22/01/2018 to 20/01/2019
  • Member: Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group from 01/08/2017 to 21/01/2018
  • Member: Socialist Group from 25/01/2016 to 31/07/2017
  • Vice-Chairperson: Socialist Group from 25/01/2015 to 24/01/2016
  • Member: Socialist Group from 21/01/2013 to 24/01/2015
  • Member: Socialist Group from 28/09/2009 to 24/01/2011

In the Assembly

  • since 07/04/2014 Representative-Montenegro
  • from 21/01/2013 to 07/04/2014 Substitute-Montenegro
  • from 28/09/2009 to 24/01/2011 Representative-Montenegro

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (since 16/03/2018)
  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 26/01/2015 to 21/06/2015)
  • Vice-President of the Assembly: Bureau of the Assembly (from 07/04/2014 to 25/01/2015)
  • Vice-President of the Assembly: Standing Committee (from 07/04/2014 to 25/01/2015)
  • Chairperson of national delegation: Standing Committee (since 24/03/2014)
  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (since 18/03/2014)
  • Full Member: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 21/01/2013 to 25/01/2015)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Diasporas and Integration (since 30/01/2020)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Diasporas (from 24/01/2018 to 28/01/2020)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Refugee and Migrant Children and Young People (since 24/01/2018)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on External Relations (since 28/01/2015)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on relations with the OECD and the EBRD (from 28/01/2015 to 22/01/2019)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Population (from 27/01/2015 to 25/01/2017)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Co-operation with non-European countries of origin and transit (from 27/01/2015 to 21/01/2018)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Environment and Energy (from 23/01/2013 to 25/01/2015)
  • Alternate of Ms Marija Maja ĆATOVIĆ (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (since 16/03/2018)
  • Alternate of Ms Marija Maja ĆATOVIĆ (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 22/05/2015 to 15/03/2018)
  • Alternate of Mr Zoran VUKČEVIĆ (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 21/01/2013 to 17/03/2014)

Activities