Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Juan MOSCOSO DEL PRADO

Photo member


Deputy
Socialiste

Congreso de los Diputados
ES - 28071 - Madrid
Spain

jmoscoso@diputado.congreso.es

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialist Group from 23/01/2012 to 09/03/2012
  • Vice-Chairperson: Socialist Group from 28/09/2009 to 23/01/2012

In the Assembly

  • from 28/09/2009 to 09/03/2012 Representative-Spain

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 23/01/2012 to 09/03/2012)
  • Member: (Former) Political Affairs Committee / Committee on General Affairs (from 28/09/2009 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Economic Affairs and Development (from 28/09/2009 to 23/01/2012)
  • Vice-President of the Assembly: Bureau of the Assembly (from 28/09/2009 to 24/01/2011)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on External Relations (from 26/01/2012 to 09/03/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on External Relations (from 28/09/2009 to 23/01/2012)

Activities