Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Fernand BODEN

Photo member


Deputy
Parti chrétien social

Chambre des Députés
LU - 1728 - Luxembourg
Luxembourg

fboden@chd.lu

Working language: French

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 28/09/2009 to 26/01/2014

In the Assembly

  • from 28/09/2009 to 26/01/2014 Substitute-Luxembourg

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Vice-President of the Assembly: Bureau of the Assembly (from 21/01/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Vice-President of the Assembly: Standing Committee (from 21/01/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Vice-President of the Assembly: Bureau of the Assembly (from 23/04/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Chairperson of national delegation: Standing Committee (from 09/03/2012 to 26/01/2014)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Economic Affairs and Development (from 28/09/2009 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the European Social Charter (from 24/01/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Middle East and the Arab World (from 24/01/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on relations with the OECD and the EBRD (from 24/01/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Environment and Energy (from 23/01/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Vice-Chairperson: Sub-Committee on Environment and Energy (from 04/10/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Middle East and the Arab World (from 26/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Environment and Energy (from 24/01/2012 to 03/10/2012)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Sustainable Development (from 27/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Energy (from 28/09/2009 to 27/01/2011)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Development Issues (from 28/09/2009 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Ms Martine MERGEN (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 31/05/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Alternate of Mr Norbert HAUPERT (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 23/01/2012 to 26/01/2014)
  • Alternate of Mr Marc SPAUTZ (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 23/01/2012 to 30/05/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Félix BRAZ (Member): (Former) Committee on the Environment, Agriculture and Local and Regional Affairs (from 03/10/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Jean HUSS (Member): (Former) Committee on the Environment, Agriculture and Local and Regional Affairs (from 07/09/2004 to 03/10/2011)
  • Alternate of Mr Norbert HAUPERT (Full Member): Sub-Committee on External Relations (from 26/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Marc SPAUTZ (Member): Sub-Committee on Social and Economic Rights (from 24/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Félix BRAZ (Member): Sub-Committee on Energy (from 04/10/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Norbert HAUPERT (Member): Sub-Committee on International Economic Relations (from 28/09/2009 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Jean HUSS (Vice-Chairperson): Sub-Committee on Sustainable Development (from 07/09/2004 to 24/01/2011)

Activities