Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Marc SPAUTZ

Photo member

Substitute
Deputy
Parti chrétien social

Chambre des Députés
LU - 1728 - Luxembourg
Luxembourg

mspautz@chd.lu

Working language: French

Declarations of interests:
2020 , 2019

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party since 21/01/2019
  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 27/01/2014 to 26/11/2015
  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 28/09/2009 to 30/05/2013

In the Assembly

  • since 21/01/2019 Substitute-Luxembourg
  • from 27/01/2014 to 26/11/2015 Substitute-Luxembourg
  • from 28/09/2009 to 30/05/2013 Substitute-Luxembourg

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (since 21/01/2019)
  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 27/01/2014 to 26/11/2015)
  • Chairperson of national delegation: Standing Committee (from 27/01/2014 to 26/11/2015)
  • Full Member: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 23/01/2012 to 30/05/2013)
  • Member: (Former) Social, Health and Family Affairs Committee (from 28/09/2009 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the European Social Charter (since 24/01/2019)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Integration (from 23/01/2019 to 28/01/2020)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Europe Prize (from 30/01/2014 to 26/11/2015)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the European Social Charter (from 27/01/2014 to 26/11/2015)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Public Health (from 23/01/2013 to 30/05/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Public Health (from 23/03/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Social and Economic Rights (from 24/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the European Social Charter and Employment (from 28/09/2009 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Ms Françoise HETTO-GAASCH (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (since 21/01/2019)
  • Alternate of Mr Marcel OBERWEIS (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 27/01/2014 to 26/11/2015)
  • Alternate of Mr Félix BRAZ (Member): Sub-Committee on Children (from 04/10/2011 to 23/01/2012)

Activities