Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Maciej ORZECHOWSKI

Photo member


Deputy
Civic Platform (PO)

Chancellery of the Sejm
PL - 00-902 - Warszawa
Poland

maciej.orzechowski@sejm.pl

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 28/09/2009 to 24/01/2016

In the Assembly

  • from 26/01/2015 to 24/01/2016 Representative-Poland
  • from 28/09/2009 to 26/01/2015 Substitute-Poland

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Member: (Former) Political Affairs Committee / Committee on General Affairs (from 28/09/2009 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Public Health (from 23/01/2013 to 24/01/2016)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Middle East and the Arab World (from 28/09/2009 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Jan RZYMEŁKA (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 26/01/2015 to 24/01/2016)
  • Alternate of Ms Mirosława NYKIEL (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 23/01/2012 to 25/01/2015)
  • Alternate of Mr Mariusz KAMIŃSKI (Member): (Former) Social, Health and Family Affairs Committee (from 24/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Włodzimierz KARPIŃSKI (Member): (Former) Social, Health and Family Affairs Committee (from 26/01/2009 to 24/01/2011)

Activities