Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Ana GUŢU

Photo member


Deputy
Parti Libéral de Moldova

Parlamentul Republicii Moldova
MD - 2073 - Chisinau
Republic of Moldova

agutu@ulim.md
www.anagutu.net

Working language: French

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe from 27/01/2014 to 25/01/2015
  • Vice-Chairperson: Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe from 22/04/2013 to 26/01/2014
  • Member: Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe from 28/09/2009 to 21/04/2013

In the Assembly

  • from 28/09/2009 to 25/01/2015 Representative-Republic of Moldova

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Chairperson: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 28/01/2014 to 25/01/2015)
  • Chairperson of the Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media: Standing Committee (from 28/01/2014 to 25/01/2015)
  • Chairperson of the Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media: Bureau of the Assembly (from 28/01/2014 to 25/01/2015)
  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 24/06/2013 to 27/01/2014)
  • Third Vice-Chairperson: Committee on Rules of Procedure, Immunities and Institutional Affairs (from 22/01/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Full Member: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 23/01/2012 to 25/01/2015)
  • Member: (Former) Political Affairs Committee / Committee on General Affairs (from 27/05/2011 to 20/06/2011)
  • Vice-President of the Assembly: Bureau of the Assembly (from 24/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Culture, Science and Education (from 28/09/2009 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Equal Opportunities for Women and Men (from 28/09/2009 to 20/06/2011)
  • Member: Committee on Rules of Procedure, Immunities and Institutional Affairs (from 28/09/2009 to 21/01/2013)
  • Ex officio: Sub-Committee on Media and Information Society (from 28/01/2014 to 25/01/2015)
  • Ex officio: Sub-Committee on Education, Youth and Sport (from 28/01/2014 to 25/01/2015)
  • Ex officio: Sub-Committee on Culture, Diversity and Heritage (from 28/01/2014 to 25/01/2015)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on External Relations (from 24/01/2013 to 25/01/2015)
  • Vice-Chairperson: Sub-Committee on Education, Youth and Sport (from 22/01/2013 to 29/01/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on External Relations (from 02/10/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Education, Youth and Sport (from 06/03/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Education, Youth and Sport (from 30/01/2012 to 27/01/2014)
  • Alternate of Ms Liliana PALIHOVICI (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 28/01/2014 to 25/01/2015)
  • Alternate of Mr Igor CORMAN (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 23/01/2012 to 23/06/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 29/01/2014 to 25/01/2015)
  • Alternate of Mr Igor CORMAN (Member): (Former) Political Affairs Committee / Committee on General Affairs (from 20/06/2011 to 23/01/2012)

Activities

Reports and committee opinions