Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Stella JANTUAN

Photo member


Deputy
Parti Démocrate de Moldova

Parlamentul Republicii Moldova
MD - 2073 - Chisinau
Republic of Moldova

Working language: French

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialist Group from 11/04/2011 to 25/01/2015
  • Member: Socialist Group from 28/09/2009 to 24/01/2011

In the Assembly

  • from 24/06/2013 to 25/01/2015 Representative-Republic of Moldova
  • from 11/04/2011 to 24/06/2013 Substitute-Republic of Moldova
  • from 28/09/2009 to 24/01/2011 Substitute-Republic of Moldova

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 24/06/2013 to 25/01/2015)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on the Media (from 28/09/2009 to 24/01/2011)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on the Cultural Heritage (from 28/09/2009 to 24/01/2011)
  • Alternate of Mr Igor CORMAN (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 23/01/2012 to 23/06/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Igor CORMAN (Member): (Former) Committee on Migration, Refugees and Population (from 20/06/2011 to 23/01/2012)

Activities

Reports and committee opinions