Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Aleksandar NIKOLOSKI

Photo member


M.P.
VMRO - Democratic Party for Macedonian National Unity

Assembly of North Macedonia
MK - 1000 - Skopje
North Macedonia

a.nikoloski@sobranie.mk
www.sobranie.mk

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 20/11/2009 to 22/01/2017

In the Assembly

  • from 20/11/2009 to 22/01/2017 Representative-''The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia''

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • First Vice-Chairperson: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 25/01/2016 to 22/01/2017)
  • Member: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (from 25/01/2016 to 22/01/2017)
  • Vice-President of the Assembly: Bureau of the Assembly (from 26/01/2015 to 22/01/2017)
  • Vice-President of the Assembly: Standing Committee (from 26/01/2015 to 22/01/2017)
  • Full Member: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 29/09/2014 to 27/09/2015)
  • First Vice-Chairperson: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (from 28/01/2014 to 24/01/2016)
  • Member: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (from 21/01/2013 to 27/01/2014)
  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 23/01/2012 to 22/01/2017)
  • Ex officio (Rule 14.3 of the Rules of Procedure): Bureau of the Assembly (from 30/04/2010 to 11/05/2011)
  • Member: (Former) Political Affairs Committee / Committee on General Affairs (from 20/11/2009 to 23/01/2012)
  • Chairperson of national delegation: Standing Committee (from 20/11/2009 to 22/01/2017)
  • Alternate of Mr Stefan BOGOEV (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 28/09/2015 to 22/01/2017)
  • Alternate of Mr Aleksandar SPASENOVSKI (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 23/01/2012 to 28/09/2014)
  • Alternate of Ms Flora KADRIU (Member): (Former) Committee on Culture, Science and Education (from 26/01/2009 to 03/10/2011)
  • Alternate of Mr Igor IVANOVSKI (Member): (Former) Committee on Economic Affairs and Development (from 29/09/2008 to 23/01/2012)

Activities