Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Patrick MORIAU

Photo member


Deputy
PS

Chambre des représentants
BE - 1008 - Brussels
Belgium

secretariat@patrickmoriau.be

Working language: French

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialist Group from 21/01/2013 to 20/07/2013
  • Vice-Chairperson: Socialist Group from 23/01/2012 to 20/01/2013
  • Member: Socialist Group from 20/11/2009 to 23/01/2012

In the Assembly

  • from 20/11/2009 to 20/07/2013 Representative-Belgium

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Vice-President of the Assembly: Bureau of the Assembly (from 21/01/2013 to 20/07/2013)
  • Member: Committee on Rules of Procedure, Immunities and Institutional Affairs (from 21/01/2013 to 20/07/2013)
  • Vice-President of the Assembly: Standing Committee (from 21/01/2013 to 20/07/2013)
  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 23/01/2012 to 20/07/2013)
  • Member: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (from 24/01/2011 to 20/07/2013)
  • Member: (Former) Political Affairs Committee / Committee on General Affairs (from 20/11/2009 to 23/01/2012)
  • Chairperson of national delegation: Standing Committee (from 20/11/2009 to 20/07/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on External Relations (from 24/01/2013 to 20/07/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Crime Problems and the Fight against Terrorism (from 22/01/2013 to 20/07/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Crime Problems and the Fight against Terrorism (from 12/03/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Chairperson: Sub-Committee on conflict prevention through dialogue and reconciliation (from 26/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Local and Regional Democracy (from 03/10/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Vice-Chairperson: Sub-Committee on conflict prevention through dialogue and reconciliation (from 06/09/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Europe Prize (from 27/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on conflict prevention through dialogue and reconciliation (from 20/11/2009 to 06/09/2011)
  • Alternate of Mr Danny PIETERS (Member): (Former) Committee on the Environment, Agriculture and Local and Regional Affairs (from 25/11/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Philippe MAHOUX (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 12/11/2010 to 20/07/2013)
  • Alternate of Ms Cindy FRANSSEN (Member): (Former) Committee on Equal Opportunities for Women and Men (from 12/11/2010 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Dirk Van der MAELEN (Full Member): Sub-Committee on relations with the OECD and the EBRD (from 24/01/2013 to 20/07/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Luc SEVENHANS (Member): Sub-Committee on Local and Regional Democracy (from 27/01/2011 to 29/09/2011)
  • Alternate of Ms Fatiha SAÏDI (Member): Sub-Committee on trafficking in human beings (from 12/11/2010 to 23/01/2012)

Activities