Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Pol Van Den DRIESSCHE

Photo member


Senator
N-VA

Sénat
BE - 1009 - Brussels
Belgium

pvdd2206@yahoo.com

Working language: French

Declarations of interests:
2019

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group from 21/01/2019 to 29/09/2019

In the Assembly

  • from 21/01/2019 to 29/09/2019 Representative-Belgium
  • from 20/11/2009 to 12/11/2010 Substitute-Belgium

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 01/03/2019 to 29/09/2019)
  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 21/01/2019 to 28/02/2019)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Artificial Intelligence and Human Rights (from 04/03/2019 to 29/09/2019)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Media and Information Society (from 24/01/2019 to 29/09/2019)
  • Alternate of Mr Philippe BLANCHART (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 21/01/2019 to 29/09/2019)
  • Alternate of Mr Vincent VAN QUICKENBORNE (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the implementation of judgments of the European Court of Human Rights (from 04/03/2019 to 29/09/2019)
  • Alternate of Mr Philippe BLANCHART (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Education, Youth and Sport (from 24/01/2019 to 29/09/2019)
  • Alternate of Mr Damien THIÉRY (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the Rights of Minorities (from 24/01/2019 to 28/02/2019)

Activities