Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Karin ANDERSEN

Photo member


Deputy
Socialist Left

Stortinget
NO - 0026 - Oslo 1
Norway

kaan@stortinget.no

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the Unified European Left from 20/11/2009 to 21/11/2013

In the Assembly

  • from 20/11/2009 to 21/11/2013 Representative-Norway

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 23/01/2012 to 21/11/2013)
  • Member: (Former) Social, Health and Family Affairs Committee (from 20/11/2009 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the European Social Charter (from 24/01/2013 to 21/11/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Tor BREMER (Member): (Former) Committee on the Environment, Agriculture and Local and Regional Affairs (from 20/11/2009 to 23/01/2012)

Activities

Reports and committee opinions