Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Sylvi GRAHAM

Photo member


Deputy
Conservative

Stortinget
NO - 0026 - Oslo 1
Norway

syg@stortinget.no

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 20/11/2009 to 21/11/2013

In the Assembly

  • from 20/11/2009 to 21/11/2013 Representative-Norway

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 23/01/2012 to 21/11/2013)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Culture, Science and Education (from 20/11/2009 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Media and Information Society (from 24/01/2013 to 21/11/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Media and Information Society (from 23/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on the Media (from 27/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)

Activities