Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Ingjerd SCHOU

Photo member

Representative
Deputy
Conservative Party

Stortinget
NO - 0026 - Oslo 1
Norway

isc@stortinget.no

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2020 , 2019 , 2018

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Vice-Chairperson: Group of the European People's Party since 08/02/2018
  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 20/11/2009 to 07/02/2018

In the Assembly

  • since 22/11/2013 Representative-Norway
  • from 20/11/2009 to 22/11/2013 Substitute-Norway

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Chairperson of the Committee on Rules of Procedure, Immunities and Institutional Affairs: Standing Committee (since 29/01/2020)
  • Chairperson: Committee on Rules of Procedure, Immunities and Institutional Affairs (since 29/01/2020)
  • Chairperson of the Committee on Rules of Procedure, Immunities and Institutional Affairs: Bureau of the Assembly (since 29/01/2020)
  • Third Vice-Chairperson: Committee on Rules of Procedure, Immunities and Institutional Affairs (from 26/01/2018 to 28/01/2020)
  • Vice-Chairperson: Committee on Rules of Procedure, Immunities and Institutional Affairs (from 24/01/2018 to 25/01/2018)
  • First Vice-Chairperson: Committee on Rules of Procedure, Immunities and Institutional Affairs (from 27/06/2017 to 23/01/2018)
  • Vice-President of the Assembly: Bureau of the Assembly (from 25/01/2016 to 21/01/2018)
  • Vice-President of the Assembly: Standing Committee (from 25/01/2016 to 21/01/2018)
  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (since 22/11/2013)
  • Chairperson of national delegation: Standing Committee (since 19/11/2013)
  • Member: Committee on Rules of Procedure, Immunities and Institutional Affairs (from 25/01/2012 to 26/06/2017)
  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 23/01/2012 to 21/11/2013)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Economic Affairs and Development (from 20/11/2009 to 23/01/2012)
  • Ex officio: Sub-Committee on Ethics (since 29/01/2020)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on External Relations (since 28/01/2020)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Co-operation with non-European countries of origin and transit (from 22/01/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Co-operation with non-European countries of origin and transit (from 30/03/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on International Economic Relations (from 27/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Ms Karin ANDERSEN (Member): (Former) Social, Health and Family Affairs Committee (from 20/11/2009 to 23/01/2012)

Interventions

Activities