Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Michail KATRINIS

Photo member


Deputy
PA SO K

House of Parliament
GR - 10021 - Athens
Greece

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialist Group from 20/11/2009 to 01/10/2012

In the Assembly

  • from 24/01/2011 to 01/10/2012 Representative-Greece
  • from 20/11/2009 to 24/01/2011 Substitute-Greece

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 09/03/2012 to 01/10/2012)
  • Member: (Former) Social, Health and Family Affairs Committee (from 20/11/2009 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Health (from 20/11/2009 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Children (from 20/11/2009 to 27/01/2011)
  • Alternate of Mr Konstantinos VRETTOS (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 23/01/2012 to 09/03/2012)
  • Alternate of Ms Sophia GIANNAKA (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 23/01/2012 to 01/10/2012)
  • Alternate of Ms Sophia GIANNAKA (Member): (Former) Committee on Culture, Science and Education (from 25/01/2010 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Ms Liana KANELLI (Member): Sub-Committee on the Media (from 21/06/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Dimitrios PAPADIMOULIS (Member): Sub-Committee on Youth and Sport (from 21/06/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Konstantinos AIVALIOTIS (Member): Sub-Committee on Children (from 23/11/2007 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Ms Liana KANELLI (Member): Sub-Committee on the Media (from 15/05/2000 to 27/01/2011)

Activities