Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Dimitrios PAPADIMOULIS

Photo member


Deputy
Coalition of the Radical Left - United Social Front

House of Parliament
GR - 10021 - Athens
Greece

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Vice-Chairperson: Group of the Unified European Left from 23/01/2013 to 22/06/2014
  • Member: Group of the Unified European Left from 20/11/2009 to 22/01/2013

In the Assembly

  • from 01/10/2012 to 22/06/2014 Representative-Greece
  • from 20/11/2009 to 30/09/2012 Substitute-Greece

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Member: Committee on Rules of Procedure, Immunities and Institutional Affairs (from 31/01/2014 to 22/06/2014)
  • Second Vice-Chairperson: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 22/01/2013 to 27/01/2014)
  • Second Vice-Chairperson: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 25/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Full Member: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 23/01/2012 to 24/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 23/01/2012 to 22/06/2014)
  • Chairperson: (Former) Committee on the Environment, Agriculture and Local and Regional Affairs (from 09/06/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on the Environment, Agriculture and Local and Regional Affairs (from 20/11/2009 to 08/06/2011)
  • Member: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (from 20/11/2009 to 22/06/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on relations with the OECD and the EBRD (from 24/01/2013 to 22/06/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Environment and Energy (from 23/01/2013 to 22/06/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Europe Prize (from 23/01/2013 to 22/06/2014)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on conflict prevention through dialogue and reconciliation (from 02/10/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Social and Economic Rights (from 24/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Environment and Energy (from 24/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Europe Prize (from 24/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Youth and Sport (from 21/06/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Local and Regional Democracy (from 20/11/2009 to 09/06/2011)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Europe Prize (from 20/11/2009 to 09/06/2011)
  • Alternate of Mr Ioannis DRAGASAKIS (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 01/10/2012 to 22/06/2014)
  • Alternate of Mr Konstantinos AIVALIOTIS (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 23/01/2012 to 01/10/2012)
  • Alternate of Ms Charoula KEFALIDOU (Member): (Former) Committee on Equal Opportunities for Women and Men (from 20/11/2009 to 22/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Ms Liana KANELLI (Member): (Former) Committee on Culture, Science and Education (from 15/05/2000 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Ioannis DRAGASAKIS (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the European Social Charter (from 24/01/2013 to 22/06/2014)
  • Alternate of Mr Alexandros ATHANASIADIS (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Gender Equality (from 23/01/2012 to 01/10/2012)
  • Alternate of Ms Sophia GIANNAKA (Member): Sub-Committee on the Cultural Heritage (from 21/06/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Ms Sophia GIANNAKA (Member): Sub-Committee on trafficking in human beings (from 25/01/2010 to 27/01/2011)
  • Alternate of Ms Sophia GIANNAKA (Member): Sub-Committee on the Cultural Heritage (from 25/01/2010 to 27/01/2011)
  • Alternate of Ms Charoula KEFALIDOU (Member): Sub-Committee on equal participation of women and men in decision-making (from 20/11/2009 to 27/01/2011)

Activities