Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Grant MITCHELL

Photo member


Member
Liberal

Canada-Europe Parliamentary Association
CA - K1A 0A6 - Ottawa
Canada

cda-europe@parl.gc.ca
www.senatorgrantmitchell.ca

Working language: English

Roles

Membership of political groups

Assembly Member

  • from 18/04/2016 to 22/01/2017 Substitute-Canada
  • from 23/01/2012 to 25/01/2015 Substitute-Canada
  • from 25/01/2010 to 03/10/2011 Substitute-Canada

MP's role(s) in Committee(s) and Sub-Committee(s)

Activities