Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Rónán MULLEN

Photo member


Senator
Independent

Seanad Éireann
IE - - Dublin 2
Ireland

ronan.mullen@oireachtas.ie
www.ronanmullen.ie

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2018

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 25/01/2016 to 20/01/2019
  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 25/01/2010 to 24/01/2011

In the Assembly

  • from 25/01/2015 to 20/01/2019 Substitute-Ireland
  • from 25/01/2010 to 24/01/2011 Substitute-Ireland

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Alternate EPP/CD: Committee on the Election of Judges to the European Court of Human Rights (from 27/01/2017 to 20/01/2019)
  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 28/08/2016 to 09/10/2016)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Migration, Refugees and Population (from 25/01/2010 to 24/01/2011)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the European Social Charter (from 24/01/2017 to 20/01/2019)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Migration (from 25/01/2010 to 24/01/2011)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Children (from 25/01/2010 to 24/01/2011)
  • Alternate of Mr Joseph O'REILLY (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 10/10/2016 to 20/01/2019)
  • Alternate of Mr Michael MCNAMARA (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 25/01/2016 to 27/08/2016)

Activities