Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Luisa ROSEIRA

Photo member


Deputy
PSD

Assembleia da República
PT - 1249-068 - Lisboa cedex
Portugal

luisaroseira@psd.parlamento.pt

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 25/01/2010 to 03/10/2011

In the Assembly

  • from 24/01/2011 to 03/10/2011 Representative-Portugal
  • from 25/01/2010 to 24/01/2011 Substitute-Portugal

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Member: (Former) Committee on the Environment, Agriculture and Local and Regional Affairs (from 24/01/2011 to 03/10/2011)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Local and Regional Democracy (from 27/01/2011 to 03/10/2011)
  • Alternate of Mr Agostinho BRANQUINHO (Member): (Former) Committee on Culture, Science and Education (from 25/01/2010 to 24/01/2011)

Activities