Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Paulo PISCO

Photo member

Representative
Deputy
PS

Assembleia da República
PT - 1249-068 - Lisboa cedex
Portugal

ppisco@ps.parlamento.pt

Working language: French

Declarations of interests:
2020 , 2019 , 2018

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group since 01/08/2017
  • Member: Socialist Group from 25/01/2016 to 31/07/2017
  • Member: Socialist Group from 25/01/2010 to 03/10/2011

In the Assembly

  • since 09/10/2017 Representative-Portugal
  • from 25/01/2016 to 08/10/2017 Substitute-Portugal
  • from 25/01/2010 to 03/10/2011 Substitute-Portugal

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (since 22/01/2018)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Diasporas and Integration (since 30/01/2020)
  • Vice-Chairperson: Sub-Committee on Diasporas and Integration (since 29/01/2020)
  • Vice-Chairperson: Sub-Committee on Diasporas (from 24/01/2019 to 28/01/2020)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Diasporas (from 24/01/2018 to 28/01/2020)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Refugee and Migrant Children and Young People (since 24/01/2018)
  • Alternate of Mr Pedro BACELAR DE VASCONCELOS (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (since 27/01/2020)
  • Alternate of Ms Ana Catarina MENDES (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 20/04/2016 to 21/01/2018)
  • Alternate of Mr Adão SILVA (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 18/04/2016 to 19/04/2016)
  • Alternate of Mr Duarte MARQUES (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 18/04/2016 to 19/04/2016)
  • Alternate of Ms Ana Catarina MENDES (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 20/04/2016 to 26/01/2020)
  • Alternate of Ms Ana Catarina MENDES (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the Middle East and the Arab World (from 24/01/2017 to 27/01/2020)

Interventions

Activities