Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Athina KYRIAKIDOU

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialist Group from 21/01/2013 to 19/06/2016
  • Vice-Chairperson: Socialist Group from 23/01/2012 to 20/01/2013
  • Member: Socialist Group from 25/01/2010 to 23/01/2012

In the Assembly

  • from 24/01/2011 to 19/06/2016 Representative-Cyprus
  • from 25/01/2010 to 24/01/2011 Substitute-Cyprus

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Second Vice-Chairperson: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 23/04/2012 to 27/09/2012)
  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 23/01/2012 to 19/06/2016)
  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 23/01/2012 to 19/06/2016)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Migration, Refugees and Population (from 25/11/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Economic Affairs and Development (from 25/01/2010 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Culture, Science and Education (from 25/01/2010 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Equal Opportunities for Women and Men (from 25/01/2010 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Public Health (from 26/01/2016 to 19/06/2016)
  • Chairperson: Sub-Committee on the Rights of Minorities (from 08/04/2014 to 25/01/2015)
  • Chairperson: Sub-Committee on the Rights of Minorities (from 25/04/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Integration (from 22/01/2013 to 19/06/2016)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Co-operation with non-European countries of origin and transit (from 22/01/2013 to 19/06/2016)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Gender Equality (from 22/01/2013 to 19/06/2016)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Rights of Minorities (from 22/01/2013 to 19/06/2016)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Integration (from 30/03/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Co-operation with non-European countries of origin and transit (from 30/03/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Vice-Chairperson: Sub-Committee on the Rights of Minorities (from 20/03/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Gender Equality (from 23/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Rights of Minorities (from 23/01/2012 to 20/03/2012)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on equal participation of women and men in decision-making (from 25/01/2010 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Violence against Women (from 25/01/2010 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on the Cultural Heritage (from 25/01/2010 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Youth and Sport (from 25/01/2010 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Development Issues (from 25/01/2010 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on International Economic Relations (from 25/01/2010 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Ms Stella KYRIAKIDES (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 23/01/2012 to 19/06/2016)
  • Alternate of Mr Nicos NICOLAIDES (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 23/01/2012 to 19/06/2016)
  • Alternate of Mr Fidias SARIKAS (Member): (Former) Social, Health and Family Affairs Committee (from 26/06/2006 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Fidias SARIKAS (Member): (Former) Committee on the Environment, Agriculture and Local and Regional Affairs (from 26/06/2006 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Nicos NICOLAIDES (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Education, Youth and Sport (from 24/01/2013 to 19/06/2016)
  • Alternate of Ms Stella KYRIAKIDES (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Public Health (from 23/01/2013 to 25/01/2016)
  • Alternate of Mr Nicos NICOLAIDES (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Culture, Diversity and Heritage (from 24/01/2013 to 19/06/2016)
  • Alternate of Mr Nicos NICOLAIDES (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Education, Youth and Sport (from 26/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Nicos NICOLAIDES (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Culture, Diversity and Heritage (from 23/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Fidias SARIKAS (Member): Sub-Committee on Children (from 27/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Fidias SARIKAS (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the European Social Charter and Employment (from 26/06/2006 to 27/01/2011)
  • Alternate of Mr Fidias SARIKAS (Member): Sub-Committee on Health (from 26/06/2006 to 23/01/2012)

Activities