Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Erich Georg FRITZ

Photo member


Deputy
CDU/CSU

Deutscher Bundestag
DE - 11011 - Berlin
Germany

erich.fritz@bundestag.de

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Auditor: Group of the European People's Party from 25/01/2010 to 26/01/2014

In the Assembly

  • from 25/01/2010 to 26/01/2014 Representative-Germany

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 23/01/2012 to 26/01/2014)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Economic Affairs and Development (from 25/01/2010 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Europe Prize (from 23/01/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Europe Prize (from 23/03/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Alternate of Ms Karin STRENZ (Member): (Former) Committee on the Environment, Agriculture and Local and Regional Affairs (from 25/01/2010 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Ms Doris BARNETT (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Environment and Energy (from 23/01/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Alternate of Ms Doris BARNETT (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Environment and Energy (from 24/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Axel FISCHER (Chairperson): Sub-Committee on the Europe Prize (from 26/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Axel FISCHER (Chairperson): Sub-Committee on the Europe Prize (from 25/01/2010 to 24/01/2011)
  • Alternate of Ms Doris BARNETT (Member): Sub-Committee on International Economic Relations (from 23/01/2006 to 23/01/2012)

Activities