Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Anette HÜBINGER

Photo member


Deputy
CDU/CSU

Deutscher Bundestag
DE - 11011 - Berlin
Germany

anette.huebinger@bundestag.de

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Auditor: Group of the European People's Party from 27/01/2014 to 21/01/2018
  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 25/01/2010 to 26/01/2014

In the Assembly

  • from 25/01/2010 to 21/01/2018 Representative-Germany

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Alternate EPP/CD: Committee on the Election of Judges to the European Court of Human Rights (from 26/01/2015 to 01/10/2015)
  • Third Vice-Chairperson: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 25/04/2013 to 01/10/2013)
  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 23/01/2012 to 21/01/2018)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Migration, Refugees and Population (from 25/01/2010 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Human Rights (from 22/01/2013 to 21/01/2018)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Crime Problems and the Fight against Terrorism (from 22/01/2013 to 21/01/2018)
  • Alternate EPP/CD: Sub-Committee on the Election of Judges to the European Court of Human Rights (from 22/01/2013 to 25/01/2015)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Crime Problems and the Fight against Terrorism (from 12/03/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Alternate EPP/CD: Sub-Committee on the Election of Judges to the European Court of Human Rights (from 01/03/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Human Rights (from 24/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Human Rights (from 25/01/2010 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Johann WADEPHUL (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 11/04/2011 to 21/01/2018)
  • Alternate of ZZ… (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 25/01/2010 to 11/04/2011)
  • Alternate of Mr Johann WADEPHUL (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Crime Problems and the Fight against Terrorism (from 24/01/2012 to 12/03/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Johann WADEPHUL (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Crime Problems and the Fight against Terrorism (from 15/04/2011 to 23/01/2012)

Activities