Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Patrick MEINHARDT

Photo member


Deputy
FDP

Deutscher Bundestag
DE - 11011 - Berlin
Germany

patrick.meinhardt@bundestag.de

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe from 25/01/2010 to 26/01/2014

In the Assembly

  • from 24/01/2011 to 26/01/2014 Substitute-Germany
  • from 25/01/2010 to 24/01/2011 Representative-Germany

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 23/01/2012 to 26/01/2014)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Culture, Science and Education (from 25/01/2010 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Youth and Sport (from 25/01/2010 to 27/01/2011)
  • Alternate of Mr Joachim SPATZ (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 23/01/2012 to 26/01/2014)
  • Alternate of Mr Joachim SPATZ (Member): (Former) Committee on Migration, Refugees and Population (from 25/01/2010 to 23/01/2012)

Activities