Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Marina SCHUSTER

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Vice-Chairperson: Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe from 25/01/2010 to 26/01/2014

In the Assembly

  • from 25/01/2010 to 26/01/2014 Representative-Germany

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • General Rapporteur on the abolition of the death penalty: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 23/04/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • First Vice-Chairperson: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 21/01/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Member: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (from 09/03/2012 to 26/01/2014)
  • First Vice-Chairperson: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 24/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 25/01/2010 to 26/01/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Human Rights (from 22/01/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Alternate ALDE: Sub-Committee on the Election of Judges to the European Court of Human Rights (from 22/01/2013 to 26/06/2013)
  • Alternate ALDE: Sub-Committee on the Election of Judges to the European Court of Human Rights (from 24/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Alternate of Ms Sylvia CANEL (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 23/01/2012 to 26/01/2014)
  • Alternate of Ms Sylvia CANEL (Member): (Former) Committee on Equal Opportunities for Women and Men (from 25/01/2010 to 23/01/2012)

Activities