Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Karin STRENZ

Photo member


Deputy
CDU/CSU

Deutscher Bundestag
DE - 11011 - Berlin
Germany

karin.strenz@bundestag.de

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 25/01/2010 to 21/01/2018

In the Assembly

  • from 25/01/2010 to 21/01/2018 Representative-Germany

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Member: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (from 26/01/2015 to 21/01/2018)
  • Full Member: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 23/01/2012 to 05/03/2015)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on the Environment, Agriculture and Local and Regional Affairs (from 25/01/2010 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Education, Youth and Sport (from 29/01/2014 to 05/03/2015)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Media and Information Society (from 27/01/2014 to 05/03/2015)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Media and Information Society (from 23/01/2012 to 06/03/2012)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Sustainable Development (from 27/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Europe Prize (from 25/01/2010 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Michael HENNRICH (Member): (Former) Committee on Culture, Science and Education (from 25/01/2010 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Axel FISCHER (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Media and Information Society (from 24/01/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Alternate of Mr Axel FISCHER (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Media and Information Society (from 23/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Axel FISCHER (Member): Sub-Committee on Energy (from 27/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Axel FISCHER (Member): Sub-Committee on the Media (from 25/01/2010 to 23/01/2012)

Activities