Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Katrin WERNER

Photo member


Deputy
DIE LINKE

Deutscher Bundestag
DE - 11011 - Berlin
Germany

katrin.werner@bundestag.de

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2019 , 2018

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the Unified European Left from 25/01/2010 to 29/09/2019

In the Assembly

  • from 25/01/2010 to 29/09/2019 Representative-Germany

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 23/01/2012 to 21/01/2018)
  • Member: (Former) Political Affairs Committee / Committee on General Affairs (from 25/01/2010 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on relations with the OECD and the EBRD (from 30/01/2014 to 21/01/2018)
  • Alternate of Ms Gabriela HEINRICH (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 27/01/2014 to 06/03/2014)
  • Alternate of Ms Luise AMTSBERG (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 07/03/2014 to 21/01/2018)
  • Alternate of Mr Andrej HUNKO (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 22/01/2018 to 29/09/2019)
  • Alternate of Ms Annette GROTH (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 23/01/2012 to 26/01/2014)
  • Alternate of Ms Annette GROTH (Member): (Former) Committee on Migration, Refugees and Population (from 25/01/2010 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Ms Mechthild RAWERT (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Disability, Multiple and Intersectional Discrimination (from 26/01/2017 to 21/01/2018)
  • Alternate of Ms Mechthild RAWERT (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Disability and Inclusion (from 08/04/2014 to 23/01/2017)
  • Alternate of Mr Andrej HUNKO (Full Member): Sub-Committee on External Relations (from 30/01/2014 to 21/01/2018)

Activities