Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Sylvia CANEL

Photo member


Deputy
FDP

Deutscher Bundestag
DE - 11011 - Berlin
Germany

sylvia.canel@bundestag.de

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe from 25/01/2010 to 26/01/2014

In the Assembly

  • from 24/01/2011 to 26/01/2014 Representative-Germany
  • from 25/01/2010 to 24/01/2011 Substitute-Germany

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 23/01/2012 to 26/01/2014)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Equal Opportunities for Women and Men (from 25/01/2010 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on the Media (from 27/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Youth and Sport (from 27/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Patrick MEINHARDT (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 23/01/2012 to 26/01/2014)
  • Alternate of Mr Patrick MEINHARDT (Member): (Former) Committee on Culture, Science and Education (from 25/01/2010 to 23/01/2012)

Activities