Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Gitta CONNEMANN

Photo member


Deputy
CDU/CSU

Deutscher Bundestag
DE - 11011 - Berlin
Germany

gitta.connemann@bundestag.de

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 25/01/2010 to 26/01/2014

In the Assembly

  • from 25/01/2010 to 26/01/2014 Substitute-Germany

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Alternate of Mr Johann WADEPHUL (Member): (Former) Social, Health and Family Affairs Committee (from 25/11/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Bernd SIEBERT (Member): (Former) Social, Health and Family Affairs Committee (from 11/04/2011 to 25/11/2011)
  • Alternate of Mr Johann WADEPHUL (Member): (Former) Social, Health and Family Affairs Committee (from 25/01/2010 to 11/04/2011)
  • Alternate of Mr Bernd SIEBERT (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the European Social Charter and Employment (from 14/04/2011 to 23/01/2012)

Activities