Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Thomas FEIST

Photo member


Deputy
CDU/CSU

Deutscher Bundestag
DE - 11011 - Berlin
Germany

thomas.feist@bundestag.de
www.thomasfeist.de.

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 25/01/2010 to 21/01/2018

In the Assembly

  • from 25/01/2010 to 21/01/2018 Substitute-Germany

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 06/03/2015 to 21/01/2018)
  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 26/01/2015 to 05/03/2015)
  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 23/05/2014 to 22/06/2014)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Culture, Science and Education (from 25/01/2010 to 23/01/2012)
  • Chairperson: Sub-Committee on Education, Youth and Sport (from 26/01/2017 to 21/01/2018)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Culture, Diversity and Heritage (from 20/04/2016 to 21/01/2018)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Education, Youth and Sport (from 22/04/2015 to 21/01/2018)
  • Alternate of Mr Philipp MIßFELDER (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 06/03/2015 to 21/05/2015)
  • Alternate of Mr Andreas SCHOCKENHOFF (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 23/05/2014 to 25/01/2015)
  • Alternate of Ms Karin MAAG (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 27/01/2014 to 22/05/2014)
  • Alternate of Mr Johannes RÖRING (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 23/01/2012 to 26/01/2014)
  • Alternate of Mr Johannes RÖRING (Member): (Former) Committee on Equal Opportunities for Women and Men (from 12/03/2010 to 23/01/2012)

Activities